Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farmersburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
994 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412382 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Farmersburg, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R4W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.9594430000 
Longitude
-91.3630030000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
633518 
UTM Y
4757611 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
997 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/31/1939 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
705 ft
Total Depth
705 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Ordovician