Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Garden Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
9894 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413227 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Decatur 
Quadrangle
Garden Grove, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R24W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
40.8266970000 
Longitude
-93.6124160000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
448360 
UTM Y
4519699 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1102 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sunberg, John 
Drilling Date
01/01/1958 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1144 ft
Total Depth
1130 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian