Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Andrew, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 
WNumber
980 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Andrew, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R3E 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.1530620000 
Longitude
-90.5917940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
698969 
UTM Y
4669578 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
885 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
06/01/1939 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
53 ft
Well Depth
864 ft
Total Depth
864 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter), Silurian