Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keota, City Of 
Alt Name
(OLD) 2 
WNumber
965 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Keota, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R10W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
41.3602760000 
Longitude
-91.9528640000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
587585 
UTM Y
4579281 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
786 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/03/1939 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian