Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fairbank, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
9352 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412485 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Fairbank, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R10W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.6390050000 
Longitude
-92.0450640000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
578290 
UTM Y
4721170 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
990 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
White & Son 
Drilling Date
05/13/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian