Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dayton, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
93 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Lehigh, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R28W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
42.2637860000 
Longitude
-94.0695130000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
411792 
UTM Y
4679618 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1120 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1895 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
163 ft
Well Depth
688 ft
Total Depth
688 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian