Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ringsted, City of 
Alt Name
well #5 
WNumber
90800 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Emmet 
Quadrangle
Ringsted, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R31W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
43.2962318000 
Longitude
-94.5098195900 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
377529 
UTM Y
4794818 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1277 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Jerry`s Well Service Inc. 
Drilling Date
12/21/2018 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
240 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers