Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wabash Greenhouse 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
90233 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2590712 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Council Bluffs South, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T74N 
Range
R43W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.2079610000 
Longitude
-95.7868350000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
266349 
UTM Y
4565588 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
997 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Council Bluffs Well 
Drilling Date
01/26/2006 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
103 ft
Total Depth
103 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers