Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Troy Mills Christian Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
90232 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2591042 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Troy Mills, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
42.2930797939 
Longitude
-91.6836647859 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
608515 
UTM Y
4683156 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
868 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers