Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blencoe, City of 
Alt Name
2017-1 
WNumber
90226 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Blencoe, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.9334170000 
Longitude
-96.0801670000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
244629 
UTM Y
4646973 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1040 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
07/02/2018 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
102 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers