Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blencoe, City of 
Alt Name
2016-2; south 
WNumber
89728 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Blencoe, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.9332773400 
Longitude
-96.0801085800 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
244633 
UTM Y
4646957 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1041 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/09/2016 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
125 ft
Total Depth
125 ft
Well Types
Test (water only)
Aquifers