Well General Info


Date Received
09/04/2018 
Owner Name
Sobaski, Justin 
Alt Name
Eastern Iowa Building 
WNumber
89605 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.9309140100 
Longitude
-91.7838889800 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
600825 
UTM Y
4642821 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
762 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/06/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
48 ft
Well Depth
195 ft
Total Depth
195 ft
Well Types
Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers