Well General Info


Date Received
08/14/2018 
Owner Name
Muscatine Power and Water 
Alt Name
well #49 
WNumber
89463 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.3843861100 
Longitude
-91.1010590700 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
658776 
UTM Y
4583169 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
652 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
09/22/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
132 ft
Well Depth
133 ft
Total Depth
133 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers