Well General Info


Date Received
08/02/2018 
Owner Name
High and West Amana Water Supply 
Alt Name
Well #16; Middle Field 
WNumber
89460 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Middle Amana, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R9W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.7955691400 
Longitude
-91.9136510400 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
590257 
UTM Y
4627649 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
717 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
06/12/2018 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
29 ft
Total Depth
29 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers