Well General Info


Date Received
08/01/2017 
Owner Name
Prestage Foods of Iowa 
Alt Name
well #2 
WNumber
89455 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove Sw, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R26W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.5913760200 
Longitude
-93.9181126200 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
424672 
UTM Y
4715848 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1121 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Christensen Company 
Drilling Date
07/13/2018 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
128 ft
Well Depth
1990 ft
Total Depth
1990 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers