Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harpers Ferry, City of 
Alt Name
City Complex #1 
WNumber
89226 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
330001 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Harpers Ferry, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T97N 
Range
R3W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2024599300 
Longitude
-91.1513613300 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
650185 
UTM Y
4784957 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
653 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
B & B Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/04/2018 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
148 ft
Well Depth
272 ft
Total Depth
272 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers