Well General Info


Date Received
02/27/2018 
Owner Name
Osceola Co. RWS 
Alt Name
well E1 
WNumber
88847 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Melvin, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R40W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.3676940000 
Longitude
-95.5325000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
294811 
UTM Y
4804763 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1458 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
10/23/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers