Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maynard, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
8873 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407896 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Maynard, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R9W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.7707700000 
Longitude
-91.8812900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
591523 
UTM Y
4735966 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1121 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
850 ft
Total Depth
850 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician