Well General Info


Date Received
02/01/2018 
Owner Name
Barnum, City of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
88702 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Clare, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R30W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5069357000 
Longitude
-94.3614064000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
388150 
UTM Y
4706961 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1175 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
11/02/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
344 ft
Well Depth
842 ft
Total Depth
842 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers