Well General Info


Date Received
01/04/2018 
Owner Name
Rembrandt Enterprises Inc. 
Alt Name
2R 
WNumber
87150 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Rembrandt, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R36W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.8238050000 
Longitude
-95.1302800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
325866 
UTM Y
4743450 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1318 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
10/11/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
259 ft
Well Depth
426 ft
Total Depth
426 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers