Well General Info


Date Received
12/20/2017 
Owner Name
Iowa Premium 
Alt Name
well #2 
WNumber
87109 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Tama, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R15W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
41.9591100000 
Longitude
-92.5483610000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
537428 
UTM Y
4645335 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
811 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/01/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
85 ft
Well Depth
1935 ft
Total Depth
1935 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers