Well General Info


Date Received
11/27/2017 
Owner Name
BS General Store 
Alt Name
Card, Robert 
WNumber
86942 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Camanche, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5E 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.7507750000 
Longitude
-90.3534420000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
720044 
UTM Y
4625491 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
605 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
10/12/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
40 ft
Well Depth
162 ft
Total Depth
162 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers