Well General Info


Date Received
09/27/2017 
Owner Name
I-29/Hwy 2 SID LLC 
Alt Name
Sapp Bros 
WNumber
86266 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Nebraska City, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T68N 
Range
R43W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
40.6921600000 
Longitude
-95.7865640000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
264545 
UTM Y
4508320 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
920 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rieschick Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
12/02/2016 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
82 ft
Total Depth
82 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers