Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Onawa KOA 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
86251 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Onawa Sw, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.0433760000 
Longitude
-96.1568050000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
238725 
UTM Y
4659415 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1053 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers