Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dutrac Comm Credit Union 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
86237 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T90N 
Range
R2E 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.5588800000 
Longitude
-90.6926780000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
689410 
UTM Y
4714411 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
665 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers