Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rembrandt Enterprises Inc. 
Alt Name
#3R 
WNumber
86068 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Rembrandt, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R36W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.8227760000 
Longitude
-95.1310470000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
325800 
UTM Y
4743337 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1319 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/14/2016 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
241 ft
Well Depth
419 ft
Total Depth
419 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers