Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
East Side Acres 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
86064 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Moville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R44W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.4828710000 
Longitude
-96.0586480000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
248603 
UTM Y
4707925 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1221 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers