Well General Info


Date Received
06/26/2017 
Owner Name
USACE 
Alt Name
Lock & Dam 14 
WNumber
85941 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Silvis, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R5E 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.5745910000 
Longitude
-90.4010390000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
716676 
UTM Y
4605808 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
576 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
01/31/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
5 ft
Well Depth
265 ft
Total Depth
265 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers