Well General Info


Date Received
06/29/2017 
Owner Name
Denison Municipal Utilities 
Alt Name
Well #14; WL 16 
WNumber
85930 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Denison, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R39W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
42.0407940000 
Longitude
-95.3565440000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304956 
UTM Y
4656992 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1169 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Christensen Company 
Drilling Date
05/31/2017 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
69 ft
Total Depth
69 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers