Well General Info


Date Received
06/08/2017 
Owner Name
Camp Courageous Events Center 
Alt Name
Lake Todd 
WNumber
85874 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Scotch Grove, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.2079140000 
Longitude
-91.1132850000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
655746 
UTM Y
4674584 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
911 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Pump Service, LLC 
Drilling Date
05/30/2017 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
4 ft
Well Depth
615 ft
Total Depth
615 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers