Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Humboldt, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 (Springs Intake) 
WNumber
85856 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2590406 
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Humboldt 
Quadrangle
Humboldt, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.7209400000 
Longitude
-94.2245700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
399736 
UTM Y
4730553 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1078 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian