Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ellsworth, City of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
85847 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Ellsworth, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R23W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
42.3153060000 
Longitude
-93.5754380000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
452580 
UTM Y
4684946 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1088 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/21/2017 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
142 ft
Well Depth
416 ft
Total Depth
416 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers