Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Village Creek Bible Camp 
Alt Name
Lodge #2 
WNumber
85648 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
345481 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Church, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R4W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
43.2963390000 
Longitude
-91.2863860000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
639002 
UTM Y
4795149 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
716 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers