Well General Info


Date Received
05/02/2017 
Owner Name
Wesley, City of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
85510 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Wesley, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R27W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
43.0869860000 
Longitude
-93.9933050000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
419151 
UTM Y
4770953 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1255 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Schumacher Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/29/2016 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
189 ft
Well Depth
447 ft
Total Depth
447 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers