Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cody Elementary School 
Alt Name
PLEASANT VALLEY COMM SCH DISTR 
WNumber
8416 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411775 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Port Byron, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5E 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.6117880000 
Longitude
-90.3712650000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
719033 
UTM Y
4610013 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
732 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Hover, C.J. 
Drilling Date
08/15/1953 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
70 ft
Well Depth
255 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian