Well General Info


Date Received
11/03/2016 
Owner Name
Swea City, City of 
Alt Name
Well #4 
WNumber
83633 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Swea City, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R29W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.3843280000 
Longitude
-94.3068910000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
394143 
UTM Y
4804324 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1180 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/25/2016 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
143 ft
Well Depth
285 ft
Total Depth
285 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers