Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Beaman, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
8352 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412183 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Conrad East, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R17W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.2243200000 
Longitude
-92.8229600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
514610 
UTM Y
4674698 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1029 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
03/30/1957 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
50 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian