Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Brad Boeckenstedt Builders 
Alt Name
River Point Ridge Homeowners Association; #3 
WNumber
83297 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T87N 
Range
R4E 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.3080000000 
Longitude
-90.4686000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
708637 
UTM Y
4687077 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
927 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/01/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
8 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers