Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Corporation of New Melleray 
Alt Name
#3; Trappist Caskets 
WNumber
83249 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1E 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.3927000000 
Longitude
-90.8160000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
679761 
UTM Y
4695689 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1019 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Oasis Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/18/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
69 ft
Well Depth
204 ft
Total Depth
204 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers