Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
River Point Ridge Homeowners Association Inc 
Alt Name
#2; Brad Boeckenstedt Builders 
WNumber
83247 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T87N 
Range
R4E 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.3076760000 
Longitude
-90.4696070000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
708555 
UTM Y
4687039 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
931 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/11/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
3 ft
Well Depth
545 ft
Total Depth
545 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers