Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
River Point Ridge Homeowners Association Inc 
Alt Name
#4; Brad Boeckenstedt Construction 
WNumber
83246 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T87N 
Range
R4E 
Section
27 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
42.3106000000 
Longitude
-90.4718000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
708365 
UTM Y
4687358 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/08/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers