Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Twisters Gymnastics Inc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
83244 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.0580000000 
Longitude
-91.7046000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
607185 
UTM Y
4657028 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
814 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Greiner Well Service, Inc. 
Drilling Date
09/22/2013 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
34 ft
Well Depth
195 ft
Total Depth
195 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers