Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
US Nameplate Company Inc 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
83243 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R5W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.9172000000 
Longitude
-91.4436000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
629066 
UTM Y
4641754 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
806 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers