Well General Info


Date Received
09/20/2016 
Owner Name
Clinton County Conservation 
Alt Name
New Well 2; Eden Valley Nature Center 
WNumber
83234 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Baldwin, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R1E 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.0462000000 
Longitude
-90.8555000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
677478 
UTM Y
4657131 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
721 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
04/25/2016 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
38 ft
Well Depth
84 ft
Total Depth
84 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers