Well General Info


Date Received
09/20/2016 
Owner Name
Girl Scouts of Eastern Iowa 
Alt Name
Well #6; Camp Liberty 
WNumber
83233 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Dixon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R1E 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.7274340000 
Longitude
-90.8146800000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
681758 
UTM Y
4621822 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
769 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
04/15/2016 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
68 ft
Well Depth
270 ft
Total Depth
270 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers