Well General Info


Date Received
09/13/2016 
Owner Name
Villisca, City of 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
83044 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Villisca, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R36W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
40.9420190000 
Longitude
-94.9864420000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
332786 
UTM Y
4534221 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1044 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Jensen Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/01/2016 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
57 ft
Well Depth
57 ft
Total Depth
58 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers