Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maquoketa, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 5 
WNumber
8255 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Maquoketa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R2E 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.0609100000 
Longitude
-90.6776940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
692150 
UTM Y
4659148 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
736 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/04/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian