Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine Power & Water 
Alt Name
46 
WNumber
81065 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.3880690000 
Longitude
-91.0650830000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
661775 
UTM Y
4583644 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
544 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Pump Service 
Drilling Date
11/30/2015 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
70 ft
Well Depth
79 ft
Total Depth
79 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers