Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Old East Paint Creek Lutheran 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
80751 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Church, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R4W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.2627160000 
Longitude
-91.2725800000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
640199 
UTM Y
4791438 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1253 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Larson Well Drilling Co. 
Drilling Date
09/01/2015 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
480 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers