Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carroll, City of 
Alt Name
Well #19 
WNumber
80517 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll West, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R35W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.0646940000 
Longitude
-94.8899720000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
343633 
UTM Y
4658687 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1283 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/10/2015 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
106 ft
Well Depth
236 ft
Total Depth
260 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous